Varsity Schedule 2014

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
Mon, 17 FebSpain ParkSpain ParkL (3-2)
Mon, 17 FebHewittHewittL (1-0)
Tue, 18 FebHooverCullmansusp (rain)
Fri, 21 FebVestaviaGHSL (10-1)
Fri, 21 FebCullmanGHSL (13-2)
Sat, 22 FebPelhamGHSW (5-3)
Sat, 22 FebThompsonGHSL (9-7)
Tue, 25 FebBob JonesGHSW (7-6)
Tue, 25 FebBob JonesGHSW (8-6)
Fri, 28 FebLeonLeon HS, TallahasseeW (8-4)
Fri, 28 FebLincolnLincoln HS, TallahasseeL (12-11)
Sat, 1 MarWakullaChiles HS, TallahasseeL (2-0)
Sat, 1 MarChilesChiles HS, TallahasseeL (9-7)
Wed, 5 MarSparkmanGHSL (8-2)
Wed, 5 MarSparkmanGHSL (8-6)
Fri, 7 MarBrewbaker TechUAHL (2-1)
Fri, 7 MarSpanish FortGHSW (8-7)
Sat, 8 MarClemensUAHL (15-14)
Sat, 8 MarSouth PauldingGHSW (8-0)
Tue, 11 MarCullmanCullmanL (4-2)
Tue, 11 MarCullmanCullmanL (11-1)
Sat, 15 MarBob JonesBob JonesL (3-0)
Sat, 15 MarAthensBob JonesW (12-2)
Wed, 19 MarAlbertvilleAlbertvilleW (5-0)
Thr, 20 MarAlbertvilleGHSW (6-0)
Thr, 20 MarAlbertvilleGHSW (1-0)
Wed, 26 MarRIVERDALE SPRING BREAK TOURNAMENT - from Mar 26 thru Mar 29Murfreesboro, TNTBD
Wed, 26 MarBuckhorn (click here for details)Vanderbilt (Nashville)W (5-1)
Wed, 26 MarCoffee CountyCoffee CountyW (1-0)
Wed, 26 MarFreeport, IllinoisCoffee CountyW (12-2)
Thr, 27 MarLebanonSiegelW (4-1)
Thr, 27 MarSiegelSiegelL (8-1)
Fri, 28 MarFarragutOaklandL (9-4)
Fri, 28 MarOaklandOaklandL (9-1)
Tue, 1 AprLeeGHSW (11-1)
Thr, 3 AprLeeLeeW (18-0)
Thr, 3 AprLeeLeeW (1-0)
Sat, 5 AprMadison AcademyGHSL (5-2)
Sat, 5 AprLincoln CountyGHSW (5-2)
Tue, 8 AprHuntsvilleGHSL (5-4)
Thr, 10 AprHuntsvilleHuntsvilleW (5-3)
Thr, 10 AprHuntsvilleHuntsvilleL (7-3)
Fri, 11 AprGermantownGHSL (11-5)
Fri, 11 AprHoustonGHSL (15-9)
Sat, 12 AprColliervilleGHSW (7-2)
Sat, 12 AprBartlettGHSL (6-3)
Tue, 15 AprBuckhorn (cancelled!)Buckhorn4:30 PM
Tue, 15 AprBuckhorn (cancelled!)Buckhorn6:30 PM
Sat, 19 AprPlayoff Game 1: OxfordOxfordW (3-1)
Sat, 19 AprPlayoff Game 2: OxfordOxfordW (4-3)
Fri, 25 AprRd 2: Playoff Game 4 HuntsvilleHuntsvilleW (6-3)
Fri, 25 AprRd 2: Playoff Game 5 HuntsvilleHuntsvilleL (8-1)
Sat, 26 AprRd 2: Playoff Game 6 HuntsvilleHuntsvilleW (6-5)
Fri, 2 MayRd 3: Playoff Game 7: HillcrestGHSL (5-2)
Fri, 2 MayRd 3: Playoff Game 8: HillcrestGHSW (6-4)
Sat, 3 MayRd 3: Playoff Game 9: Hillcrest (if nec)GHSL (9-5)